Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Staffing List

 

Principal:   Mrs Davies

Assistant Principals:  Mrs Wallace

 

Middle Leaders:  

Mrs Fallon: SENCO    

Mr Llewelyn Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader and English Subject Leader

Miss Preston Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader and Computing Subject Leader

Miss Meyer - KS 1 and Early Years Phase Leader and Maths Subject Leader
Mr Kolseth- Raising Standards Leader and PE Subject Leader

 

 

Reception Teachers:  Mrs Washbrook & Mrs Revers

Year 1 Teachers: Mrs Huq + Mrs H Cole & Mrs Wallace

Year 2 Teachers: Mrs Watson & Mrs Tikare + Miss Meyer

Year 3 Teachers: Miss Skelding + Mrs Wayman + Mrs D Cole

Year 4 Teachers: Mrs Duff + Miss Preston

Year 5 Teachers: Mr Long + Miss Phelps

Year 6 Teachers: Mr Llewelyn + Mr Kolseth

 

HLTAs: Ms Sugden + Miss Dishart

 

Maternity leave: Mrs Yems, Mrs Davidson, Mrs Gordon-Smith

 

Senior Learning Mentor: Ms Monroe

Learning Mentors: Miss Brown

Business Manager and PA to the Principal: Mrs Ashby

Office Manager, H+S and Finance Officer: Mrs Page

Administrative Assistant: Mrs Peel-Rainsbury

 

Caretaker: Mr Agugua

School Cleaners: Mrs Denney + Mrs Reihill + Miss Dannatt + Ms Emmanuel + Mr Agugua

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Aikon

Mrs Adom

Ms Bussey

Mrs Bussey

Ms Dhiblawe

Mrs Eromomsele

Miss Guy

 

Mrs Haggerty  

Mrs Higgins

Miss Horsfall

 

Miss Jefferies

Mrs Jolly

Ms Mansfield

Miss Mortimer

Mrs Preston

Mrs Rounding

Mrs Smith

Ms Tomlin

Mrs Varty

 

After-school Club Supervisors: Mrs Bussey & Ms Bussey

 

Midday Supervisors:

 

Ms Bussey

Mrs Bussey

Mrs Haggerty

Miss Jefferies

Miss Jobson

Miss Lovell

Ms Mansfield

Mrs Preston

 

Senior Midday Supervisor: Mrs Rounding

 

Kitchen Supervisor: Mrs Reihill

 

Kitchen Support Staff: Miss Dannatt and Miss Ellingham

 

Pianist: Mrs Connor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our current subject leadership teams are:

 

English: Mr LLewelyn (UKS2 leader)

 

Maths: Miss D Meyer (KS1 and EYFS leader)

 

Science: Miss K Skelding and Mrs S Wayman

 

Computing:  Miss N Preston (LKS2 leader)

 

PSHE & SMSC : Miss C  Phelps, Mrs Tikare and  Miss J Brown,  (On-line safety: Miss J Brown)

 

History: Mrs L Yems (on maternity leave) and Mrs D Cole

 

Geography: Mrs J Duff

 

PE: Mr M Kolseth and Mrs J Washbrook

 

DT: Mrs L Watson

 

Art: Mrs J Revers

 

Music: Mr I Long

 

RE: Miss H Cole

 

Top