Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Staffing List

 

Head Teacher:   Mrs Davies

Assistant Head Teachers:   Miss Coulson, Mrs Fallon, Mrs Wallace (Early Years Leader)

Middle Leaders:  

 

Mrs Cole……………. ..Inclusion manager       

Miss Stock (acting)Upper Key Stage 2 manager

Miss Preston (acting)Upper Key Stage 2 manager

Miss Meyer - KS 1 Manager

Mrs Ashby…………..Business manager and PA to Head Teacher

 

 

Reception Teachers:  Mrs Thomas + Mrs Washbrook & Mrs Revers

Year 1 Teachers: Mrs Watts + Mrs Yems & Mrs Wallace

Year 2 Teachers: Mrs Cole & Mrs Tikare + Miss Meyer

Year 3 Teachers: Mrs Long & Mrs Gibson

Year 4 Teachers: Mrs Kangal + Miss Preston

Year 5 Teachers: Mr Kolseth + Mrs Bond

Year 6 Teachers: Miss Kangal + Miss Stock

 

SENCo: Mrs Burton- Grange

 

Support Teachers: Mrs Agbenorto + Ms Cole + Mrs Wayman

 

Maternity leave: Miss Skelding, Mrs Davidson, Mrs Watson & Miss Phelps

 

Senior Learning Mentor: Ms Monroe

Learning Mentors: Miss Brown, Mr Richards

 

Network Manager: Mrs Johnson

 

Business Manager and PA to the Head Teacher: Mrs Ashby

Office Manager, H+S and Finance Officer: Ms Falconer

Administrative Assistant: Mrs Peel-Rainsbury

 

Caretaker: Mr Agugua

School Cleaners: Mrs Denney + Mrs Reihill + Miss Dannatt + Ms Emmanuel + Mr Agugua

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Aikon

Mrs Higgins

Ms Bussey

Miss Jefferies

Mrs Bussey

Mrs Jolly

Ms Dhiblawe

Ms Mansfield

Miss Dishart

Mrs Potts

Mrs Eromomsele

Mrs Powell

Miss Floyd

Mrs Preston

Mrs Gordon-Smith

Mrs Rounding

Mrs Haggerty

Miss Sugden

 

Mrs Varty

 

After-school Club Supervisors: Mrs Bussey & Ms Bussey

 

Midday Supervisors:

Ms Bussey Mrs Potts

Mrs Bussey Mrs Powell

Mrs Haggerty Miss Sugden

Miss Jefferies

Ms Mansfield

 

Lunch-time Play Activities Supervisors: Miss Floyd + Mrs Preston

 

Kitchen Supervisor: Mrs Reihill

 

Kitchen Support Staff: Miss Dannatt and Miss Ellingham

 

Pianist: Mrs Connor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our current subject leadership teams are:

 

English: Miss Coulson + Mrs Thomas + Mrs Yems (maternity leave)

 

Maths: Miss Meyer + Miss Skelding

 

Science: Mrs Wallace + Mrs Tikare + Mrs Revers

 

Computing:  Mrs Johnson (hardware) + Miss Phelps (online safety) + Miss Preston (curriculum)

 

PSHE/SMSC: Miss Phelps + Miss Brown

 

History and Geography:  Miss Howard + Miss Stock

 

PE: Mr Kolseth + Mrs Washbrook  

 

DT: Mrs Thomas

 

Art: Mrs Cole

 

MFL: Mrs Davidson (Maternity Leave) + Mr Kolseth

 

Music:  Mrs  Agbenorto +  Mr Long

 

RE:  Mr Long

 

Assessment: Miss Coulson + Miss Preston + Miss Stock

 

EAL and EMA: Mrs Burton-Grange

 

More Able: Mrs Burton-Grange

 

Autism Champion: Mrs Emma Burton-Grange

Top